Masahiro Takekawa


Also known as Masahiro Takegawa, 武川雅寛
This performer (group) in the Internet:,

Discography of Masahiro Takekawa:

# Release title Total tracks Type of release is Imprint date Label
1 とにかくここがパラダイス 12 Audio 1982 Canyon

Japanese violinist in the groups [a=Hachimitsupai] and [a=Moonriders]. Born Dec. 21, 1950 in Kanagawa. Has also released three albums as a solo artist.

Nickname: くじら (Kujira)

Comments about Masahiro Takekawa: