Ray Appleton

Otis Ray Appleton.

Also known as Otis Ray Appleton

Discography of Ray Appleton:

# Release title Total tracks Type of release is Imprint date Label

American jazz drummer.

Born : 1941 in Indianapolis, Indiana.

Ray played with : Wes Montgomry, Freddie Hubbard, John Coltrane, Dexter Gordon, Johnny Griffin, Slide Hampton and others.

Nickname : "Killer".

Comments about Ray Appleton: