Joe Carroll

Joseph Paul Carroll.

Also known as Carrol, Carroll, Джо Кэрролл, Joe Carrol, Joseph Paul Carroll

Discography of Joe Carroll:

# Release title Total tracks Type of release is Imprint date Label
1 Man With A Happy Sound 12 Audio 1962 Charlie Parker Records
2 Lady Be Good / Klook Returns 5 Audio Dee Gee
3 School Days / I'll Get You Yet 5 Audio Dee Gee
4 Umbrella Man / Stardust 2 Audio Dee Gee
5 Blue Skies 2 Audio Dee Gee
6 School Days 15 Audio 2003 Savoy Jazz
7 Man With A Happy Sound 12 Audio 1962 Charlie Parker Records
8 Between The Devil And The Deep Blue Sea / Oo-Shoo-Be-Doo-Bee 2 Audio Philips
9 The Bebop Singers 14 Audio 1972
10 Oh-Sho-Be-Do-Be / Sunny Side of the Street 2 Audio 1953 Dee Gee
11 Anthropology 2 Audio 1962 Charlie Parker Records


American jazz singer.

Nickname : "Bebop".

Born : November 25, 1919 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania.

Died : February 01, 1981 in New York City, New York.


Comments about Joe Carroll: