George Brown

George Melvin Brown

Also known as Brown, Funky George, G Brown, G. "Funky" Brown, G. Brown, G. M. Brown, G.Brown, G.M. Brown, Geo. Brown, Geogre Brown, George, George "Funky" Brown, George 'Funky' Brown, George (Funky) Brown, George M Brown, George M. Brown, George M.Brown, George Melvin Brown, George Melvis Brown, George Ronald Brown, George W. Brown (Kool & The Gang), Georges Brown, GM Brown, J. Brown, James Marvin Brown, M. G. Brown, Melvin George Brown

Discography of George Brown:

# Release title Total tracks Type of release is Imprint date Label

American jazz and funk drummer.

Born: January 05, 1949 in Jersey City, New Jersey.

George played (among others) with "Kool & the Gang".

Nickname: "Funky".

For the jazz drummer, use [a=George Brown (4)].

For the American songwriter, please use [a=George Brown (5)].

Comments about George Brown: