Bob Kesterson

Robert Kesterson.

Also known as Bob Kesterton, Bob Keterson, Dingbod, Dingbod Kesterson

Discography of Bob Kesterson:

# Release title Total tracks Type of release is Imprint date Label

American jazz bassist.

Born : 1917 -.

Died : April 1996 in Las Vegas, Nevada.

Bob played with many jazz greats including Stan Kenton, Charlie Parker, Anita O'Day, Howard McGhee.His musical activities cover the years 1930s, 1940s and 1950s.

Nickname : "Dingbod".

Comments about Bob Kesterson: