Maurice Vander

Maurice Camille Gustave Vanderschueren

Also known as M. Vander, Maurice Vandair, Maurice Vanderchuren, Maurice Vendair, Maurice Vender, Steve Anderson (23)

Discography of Maurice Vander:

# Release title Total tracks Type of release is Imprint date Label
1 Chess 14 Audio Editions Montparnasse 2000
2 Pianos Puzzle 7 Audio 1972 PDU
3 Kenny "To Day" 4 Audio 1980 Night And Day (2)
4 Ô Toulouse... - Hommage À Claude 17 Audio 2004 Futur Acoustic
5 Ponty - Grappelli 5 Audio 1973
6 Kenny "To Day" 4 Audio 1980 Night And Day (2)
7 Vander Michelot Lubat 12 Audio 1985 Owl Records (4)
8 Live À FIP - Hommage À Claude Ô Toulouse... 19 Audio 2005 Futur Acoustic
9 Tu Es Toujours Aussi Blonde / Ah! Si Vous Saviez 2 Audio CMB (2)
10 Piano Rendez-Vous 10 Audio Fontana
11 Maurice Vander - Luigi Trussardi - Philly Joe Jones 8 Audio 1978 Cy Records
12 Effraction 10 Audio 1983 Claap Première
13 Philly 7 Audio 1991 Saravah
14 Piano For Dance 14 Audio 1968 Musidisc
15 I'll Remember April 4 Audio 1961 Vega
16 Piano Jazz 8 Audio 1955 Vega
17 Jazz At The Blue Note 8 Audio 1961 Fontana
18 L'Amour Trop Fort 13 Audio 1980 Perspective (3)


French jazz pianist, born 11 June 1929 in Paris, France.

Nickname : "Le pianiste alpiste"


Comments about Maurice Vander: