Kenny Hagood

Kenny Hagood

Also known as Ken Hagood, Kenneth "Pancho" Hagood, Kenneth Hagood, Kenneth Hagood and the Ensemble, Kenny "Pancho" Hagood, Kenny ''Pancho'' Hagood, Kenny 'Pancho' Hagood, Kenny Pancho Hagood, Pancho Hagood

Discography of Kenny Hagood:

# Release title Total tracks Type of release is Imprint date Label

American jazz singer.

Born : April 02, 1926 in Detroit, Michigan.

Died : November 09, 1989 in Detroit, Michigan.

Worked with : Benny Carter, Dizzy Gillespie, Tadd Dameron, Thelonious Monk, Miles Davis and others.

Nickname : "Pancho".

Comments about Kenny Hagood: