Cutty Cutshall

Robert Dewees Cutshall

Also known as "Cutty" Cutshall, Bob Cutshall, Cutty Catshall, Cutty Cutshaw, Robert 'Curty' Cutshall, Robert Cutshall

Discography of Cutty Cutshall:

# Release title Total tracks Type of release is Imprint date Label


American jazz trombonist.

Nickname : "Cutty".

Born : December 29, 1911 in Huntington County, Pennsylvania.

Died : August 16, 1968 in Toronto, Ontario, Canada.


Comments about Cutty Cutshall: