Walter Thomas

Also known as Foots Thomas, Thomas, W. P. Thomas, W. Thomas, W.P. Thomas, Walter "Foots" Thomas, Walter 'Foots' Thomas, Walter (Foots) Thomas

Discography of Walter Thomas:

# Release title Total tracks Type of release is Imprint date Label

American jazz saxophonist and arranger.

Nickname : "Foots".

Born : 1907 in Muskogee, Oklahoma.

Died : August 26, 1981 in Englewood, New Jersey.

Comments about Walter Thomas: