Ernest Elliot

Also known as Ernest Elliott

Discography of Ernest Elliot:

# Release title Total tracks Type of release is Imprint date Label


American jazz saxophonist (alto, tenor, soprano and baritone) and clarinetist player.

Nickname : "Sticky".

He played with : "Johnnie Dunn's Original Jazz Hound", "Hannah Sylvester", "Gulf Coast Seven", "Edith Wilson", "Thomas Morris and his Seven Hot Babies", "Mamie Smith", "Jimmy Johnson".

Born : February 1893 in Booneville, Missouri.


Comments about Ernest Elliot: