Bertha "Chippie" Hill

Bertha Hill.

Also known as B.C. Hill, Bertha "Chippe" Hill, Bertha 'Chippie' Hill, Bertha Chippe Hill, Bertha Chippie Hill, Bertha Hill, Chippie Hill, Hill

Discography of Bertha "Chippie" Hill:

# Release title Total tracks Type of release is Imprint date Label
1 Rare Recordings Of The Twenties Vol. 3 25 Audio 1972 CBS
2 The Complete Recorded Works 1925-1929 In Chronological Order 24 Audio 1994 Document Records (2)
3 Rare Recordings Of The Twenties Vol. 4 16 Audio 1973 CBS

American blues singer.

Nickname : "Chippie".

Born : March 15, 1905 in Charleston, South Carolina.

Died : May 07, 1950 in New York City, New York.

Comments about Bertha "Chippie" Hill: