Harry White

Harry Alexander White.

Also known as H White, H. I. White, H. White, H.I. White, Harry "Father" White, Harry A. White, Harry »Father« White, Harry Wright, White

Discography of Harry White:

# Release title Total tracks Type of release is Imprint date Label


American jazz trombonist, cornetist, saxophonist, pianist, arranger and composer.

Nickname : "Father".

Played with : Elmer Snowden, Claude Hopkins, Duke Ellington, Cab Calloway, among others.

Born : June 01, 1898 in Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Died : August 14, 1962 in New York City, New York.


Comments about Harry White: