Freddy Jenkins

Also known as F. Jenkins, Freddie Jenkins, Freddy "Posey" Jenkins, Jenkins

Discography of Freddy Jenkins:

# Release title Total tracks Type of release is Imprint date Label

American jazz trumpeter.

Born : October 10, 1906 in New York City.

Died : 1978 in Texas.

Freddie worked with : edgar Hayes, Horace Henderson, Duke Ellington, in his own group (1935), Luis Russell, Alvis Hayes and others.

Nickname : "Little Posey".

Comments about Freddy Jenkins: