Ted Donnelly

Also known as Donnelly, T. Donnelly, Ted Donelly, Ted Donnelley

Discography of Ted Donnelly:

# Release title Total tracks Type of release is Imprint date Label


American jazz trombonist.

Born : November 13, 1912 in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma.

Died : May 08, 1958.

Ted worked with George E. Lee, Tommy Douglas (1934), Andy Kirk (1936-'43), Count Basie (1943-'50), Al Sears, Illinois Jacquet, Erskine Hawkins (1951-'57).

Nickname : "Muttonleg".


Comments about Ted Donnelly: