Kermit Scott

Kermit Willie Scott.

Also known as K. Scott, Kermitt Scott, Scott

Discography of Kermit Scott:

# Release title Total tracks Type of release is Imprint date Label

American jazz saxophonist (tenor).

Born : 1913 in Beaumont, Texas.

Died : February 02, 2002 in Houston, Texas.

Kermit worked with Fats Waller, Coleman Hawkins,

Billie Holiday, Earl Hines, Thelonious Monk and others.

Nickname : "Scotty".

Comments about Kermit Scott: