David Panama Francis

Also known as Dave "Panama" Francis, Dave (Panama) Francis, Dave Francis, David "Panama" Francis, David 'Panama' Francis, David Francis, Francis, Panama Francis

Discography of David Panama Francis:

# Release title Total tracks Type of release is Imprint date Label

American jazz drummer and bandleader.

Nickname : "Panama".

Born : December 21, 1918 in Miami, Florida.

Died : November 11, 2001 in Orlando, Florida.

Comments about David Panama Francis: