Emile Christian

Emile Joseph Christian.

Also known as Christian

Discography of Emile Christian:

# Release title Total tracks Type of release is Imprint date Label

American jazz trombonist, trumpeter and bass player.

Nickname : "Boot-mouth".

He was brother of jazz trombonist Charles Christian (1886 - 1964) and Frank Christian.

Born : April 20, 1895 in New Orleans, Louisiana.

Died : December 03, 1973 in New Orleans, Louisiana.

Comments about Emile Christian: