Seiko Matsuda

蒲池法子 (Kamachi Noriko)

Also known as プリンセス・セイコ, Seiko, 松田聖子
This performer (group) in the Internet: http://www.seikomatsuda.net

Discography of Seiko Matsuda:

# Release title Total tracks Type of release is Imprint date Label
1 All The Way To Heaven 3 Audio 1990 Epic
2 Good For You 4 Audio 1996 A&M Records
3 Seiko 10 Audio 1990 Columbia
4 I'll Fall In Love / 思い出にできなくて 4 Audio 2005-08-24 Sony Records
5 Let's Talk About It 6 Audio 1996 A&M Records
6 The Right Combination 3 Audio 1990 CBS
7 The Right Combination 2 Audio 1990 CBS
8 Was It The Future 11 Audio 1996 A&M Records
9 Let's Talk About It 6 Audio 1996 A&M Records
10 Was It The Future 11 Audio 1996 A&M Records
11 涙がただこぼれるだけ 4 Audio 2007-05-23 SMEJ
12 The Right Combination 3 Audio 1990 Epic
13 Just For Tonight 5 Audio 2002
14 Sound Of My Heart 10 Audio 1985 CBS/Sony
15 Dancing Shoes 2 Audio 1985
16 Let's Talk About It 4 Audio 1996 Mercury
17 The Right Combination 2 Audio 1990 Epic
18 Seiko 10 Audio 1990 Epic
19 Let's Talk About It 5 Audio 1996 A&M Records
20 Dancing Shoes 3 Audio 1985 Epic
21 Good For You 5 Audio 1996 A&M Records
22 アイドルみたいに歌わせて 8 Audio 2010-04-21 Avex Trax
23 All The Way To Heaven 4 Audio 1990 Epic
24 Seiko Clips 4 Audio 1991-08-01 Sony Records
25 Akai Sweet Pea 3 Audio 1982 CBS
26 Akai Sweet Pea 2 Audio 1982 CBS
27 Seiko 10 Audio 1990 CBS/Sony
28 時間の国のアリス/夏服のイヴ 2 Audio 1984 CBS/Sony
29 Squall 10 Audio 1980-08-01 CBS/Sony
30 Dancing Shoes 3 Audio 1985-06-24 CBS/Sony
31 Index 12 Audio 1982-07-01 CBS/Sony
32 Index 12 Audio 1982-11-21 CBS/Sony
33 Seiko-Train 10 Audio 1985-03-06 CBS/Sony
34 Silhouette 10 Audio 1981-05-21 CBS/Sony
35 Silhouette 10 Audio 1981-05-21 CBS/Sony
36 Silhouette 10 Audio 1991-05-15 Sony Records
37 Silhouette 12 Audio 2009-08-05 Sony Records
38 Silhouette 12 Audio 2012-02-15 Sony Records
39 Squall 10 Audio 1980-08-01 CBS/Sony
40 Squall 10 Audio 1990-10-15 CBS/Sony
41 Squall 12 Audio 2009-08-05 Sony Records
42 Squall 12 Audio 2012-02-15 Sony Records
43 North Wind 10 Audio 1980-12-01 CBS/Sony
44 North Wind 10 Audio 1980-12-01 CBS/Sony
45 North Wind 10 Audio 1991-05-15 Sony Records
46 North Wind 12 Audio 2009-08-05
47 North Wind 12 Audio 2012-02-15 Sony Records
48 風立ちぬ 10 Audio 1981-10-21 CBS/Sony
49 風立ちぬ 10 Audio 1981-10-21 CBS/Sony
50 風立ちぬ 10 Audio 1990-10-15 CBS/Sony


Born March 10, 1962 in Fukuoka Prefecture, Japan.

Stage Name: 松田聖子 (Matsuda Seiko)


Comments about Seiko Matsuda: