Robert Northern

Robert Northern

Also known as Bob Northern, Bob Nothern, R. Northe, R. Northern
This performer (group) in the Internet:

Discography of Robert Northern:

# Release title Total tracks Type of release is Imprint date Label

American jazz composer, flautist & french horn player.

Born : May 21, 1934 in Kinston, North Carolina.

Bob Northern worked with : Donald Byrd, John Coltrane, Gil Evans, Sun Ra, McCoy Tyner, Roland Kirk, Don Cherry, Thelonious Monk, Freddie Hubbard, Miles Davis, Dizzy Gillespie, Eric Dolphy, Charlie Haden, John Lewis, Oliver Nelson and others.

Nickname : “Brother Ah”.

Comments about Robert Northern: