Lester Davenport

Also known as "Mad Dog" Lester Davenport, Mad Dog Lester Davenport

Discography of Lester Davenport:

# Release title Total tracks Type of release is Imprint date Label


American blues harmonica player and singer.

Born : January 16, 1932 in Tchula, Mississippi.

Died : March 17, 2009 in Chicago, Illinois.

Worked with : Arthur Spires, Snooky Pryor, Homesick James and others.

Nickname : "Mad Dog".


Comments about Lester Davenport: