Charlie Johnson

Charles Wright Johnson.

Also known as C. Johnson, Johnson

Discography of Charlie Johnson:

# Release title Total tracks Type of release is Imprint date Label
1 Big Band Jazz 15 Audio 1982 Gaps

American jazz pianist, bandleader and arranger.

Nickname : "Fess".

Born : November 21, 1891 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania.

Died : December 13, 1959 in New York City, New York.

Comments about Charlie Johnson: