Nelson Williams

Nelson Williams.

Also known as Nelson "Cadillac" Williams

Discography of Nelson Williams:

# Release title Total tracks Type of release is Imprint date Label
1 The Great Traditionalists In Europe 10 Audio 1972
2 The Great Traditionalists In Europe 10 Audio 1984 Corona Music Jazz
3 The Great Traditionalists In Europe 10 Audio 1969 MPS Records


American jazz trumpeter, born 26 September 1917 in Montgomery, Alabama, USA, died 20 November 1973 in Voorburg, The Netherlands.

Played with : Tiny Bradshaw, John Kirby, Billy Kyle, Duke Ellington and others.

Nickname : "Cadillac".


Comments about Nelson Williams: