Bobby Davis

Also known as Bobby (Top Hat) Davis

Discography of Bobby Davis:

# Release title Total tracks Type of release is Imprint date Label
1 Tonight / Love Comes Naturally 4 Audio Trans Universal Records (2)

American blues drummer.

Born : 1932 in Dallas, Texas.

Bobby played with : "Zuzu Bolden and Adolph Sneed Band" (mid 1940s), Little Son Jackson (1947), Roscoe Garden, Baby Face Willette (1957), Rosie Davis, Eric Davis, Muddy Waters, Otis Rush, Eddie Boyd, Matt "Guitar" Murphy, Ray Charles, Luther Allison and others.

Nickname : "Top Hat".

Comments about Bobby Davis: