Yumi Matsutoya

松任谷 由実 (Matsutoya Yumi)

Also known as MATSUTOYA Yumi, Yumi, Yumi Matsutōya, Yuming, 松任谷由実
This performer (group) in the Internet: http://www.emimusic.jp/yuming/, http://www.yuming-fc.net/

Discography of Yumi Matsutoya:

# Release title Total tracks Type of release is Imprint date Label
1 U-miz 10 Audio 1993-11-26 Express
2 Reincarnation 10 Audio 1983-02-21 Express
3 Pearl Pierce 10 Audio 1982-06-21 Express
4 流線形'80 10 Audio 1981-05-05 Express
5 Before The Diamond Dust Fades 10 Audio 1987 Express
6 ダンデライオン〜遅咲きのたんぽぽ 2 Audio 1983-07-25 Express
7 守ってあげたい 2 Audio 1981-06-21 Express
8 潮風にちぎれて 2 Audio 1977 Express
9 Voyager〜日付のない墓標〜 2 Audio 1984 Express
10 遠い旅路 2 Audio 1977 Express
11 メトロポリスの片隅で 2 Audio 1985-08-01 Express
12 Voyager 10 Audio 1983 Express
13 Kathmandu 11 Audio 1995 Express
14 今だから 2 Audio 1985-06-01 Express
15 Pop Classsico 15 Audio 2013-11-20 Universal Music Taiwan
16 流線形'80 10 Audio 1978-11-05 Express
17 Album 10 Audio 1977-12-25 Express
18 Olive 10 Audio 1979-07-20 Express
19 Olive 10 Audio 1981-05-05 Express
20 Olive 10 Audio 1979 Express
21 時のないホテル 9 Audio 1980-06-21 Express
22 Surf & Snow - Volume One 10 Audio 1980-12-01 Express
23 昨晩お会いしましょう 10 Audio 1981-11-01 Express
24 Da・Di・Da 9 Audio 1985-11-30 Express
25 Alarm à La Mode 10 Audio 1986-11-29 Express
26 Olive 10 Audio 2001-02-23 Express
27 The Dancing Sun 10 Audio 1994-11-25 Express
28 No Side 10 Audio 1984 Express


Birthname: 荒井由実 (Arai Yumi)

Nickname: ユーミン (Yuming)

Japanese pop/soul singer born 19 January 1954 in Hachioji, Tokyo, Japan.


Comments about Yumi Matsutoya: