Harumi Miyako

北村 春美 (Kitamura Harumi)

Also known as 都 はるみ, 都はるみ
This performer (group) in the Internet: http://miyakoharumi.net/

Discography of Harumi Miyako:

# Release title Total tracks Type of release is Imprint date Label
1 都はるみの涙の連絡船 4 Audio 1965-12-00 Columbia
2 涙の連絡船 2 Audio 1965-10-05 Columbia
3 大東京音頭 / Disco Great Tokyo 2 Audio 1979 Columbia
4 好きになった人 / はるみの三度笠 2 Audio 1977-06-00
5 アンコ椿は恋の花 / 恋でゴザンス港町 2 Audio 1964-10-00 Columbia
6 スター・デラックス 14 Audio 1967-07-00 Denon
7 夫婦坂 / 北海の母 2 Audio 1984-09-00
8 レモン月夜の散歩道 2 Audio 1967-12-01 Columbia
9 北の宿から / 風の噂 4 Audio 1975-12-00 Columbia
10 おんなの海峡 / さよなら電話 4 Audio 1972-10-00 Columbia
11 飛んで来てきっと来て / おんな浮草 4 Audio 1967-01-00 Columbia
12 東京渡り鳥 / 追分月夜 4 Audio 1966-09-00 Columbia
13 さすらい小鳩 / 初恋椿とマドロスさん 4 Audio 1965-01-00 Columbia
14 恋と涙の渡り鳥 / 想い出のハワイ 4 Audio 1967-06-00 Columbia
15 都はるみの流し唄(第5集) 4 Audio 1968-03-00 Columbia
16 待ち呆け港 2 Audio 1967-03-00 Columbia
17 初恋の川 / 恋の橋若い橋 4 Audio 1967-09-00 Columbia
18 白樺に涙あり / はるみのマドロスさん 4 Audio 1966-11-00 Columbia
19 北の宿から 20 Audio
20 初恋りんごっこ / 東京だより 4 Audio 1966-03-00 Columbia
21 はるみの三度笠 / 見たか、聞いたか、わかったか 2 Audio 1969-04-00 Columbia
22 惚れちゃったんだョ / さらばでござんす 4 Audio 1969-07-00 Columbia
23 ゆうがおの丘 / 女の子守唄 4 Audio 1969-11-00 Columbia
24 港町 / 別れの棧橋 4 Audio 1971-09-00 Columbia
25 都はるみの流し唄(第3集) 4 Audio 1969-09-00 Columbia
26 都はるみと東京渡り鳥 4 Audio 1966-12-00 Columbia
27 ふるさと音頭 / はるみの花笠ばやし 4 Audio 1966-05-00 Columbia
28 道頓堀川 2 Audio 1984-02-00 Columbia
29 望郷音頭 / 日本総踊り 4 Audio 1972-03-00 Columbia
30 浪花恋しぐれ / 恋のさだめ川 2 Audio 1983-05-00 Columbia
31 大阪しぐれ / おんな恋唄 4 Audio 1980-02-00 Columbia
32 演歌器演 4 Audio 1970-07-00 Columbia
33 札幌ふたりづれ 2 Audio 1983-05-00 Columbia


Stage Name: 都はるみ (Miyako Harumi)

Famous Japanese singer, born 22 February 1948 in Kyoto, Japan.

Ms. Miyako is best known for her [i]enka[/i] work.


Comments about Harumi Miyako: