Mutt Carey

Thomas Carey.

Also known as Thomas "Mutt" Carey, Thomas (Mutt) Carey

Discography of Mutt Carey:

# Release title Total tracks Type of release is Imprint date Label
1 Jazz New Orleans Volume 2 11 Audio 1955 Savoy Records
2 Jazz New Orleans Volume 1 11 Audio 1955 Savoy Records
3 Giants Of Traditional Jazz 31 Audio 1984


Nickname : "Papa Mutt".

American jazz trumpeter.

Born : 1891 in Hahnville , Louisiana.

Died : September 03, 1948 in Elsinore, California.


Comments about Mutt Carey: