Sayuri Ishikawa

石川 絹代 (Ishikawa Kinuyo)

Also known as 石川さゆり
This performer (group) in the Internet: http://www.ishikawasayuri.com/, http://www.teichiku.co.jp/teichiku/artist/ishikawa/index.html

Discography of Sayuri Ishikawa:

# Release title Total tracks Type of release is Imprint date Label
1 ベスト14 14 Audio 1977 Columbia
2 天城越え / 隠れんぼ 2 Audio 1986-07-00 Columbia
3 あなたの私 / 心の手紙 4 Audio 1975-07-00 Columbia
4 暖流 / 秋しんしん 4 Audio 1977-09-00 Columbia
5 私でよければ / ひとりぼつちの旅 4 Audio 1975-10-00 Columbia


Stage Name: 石川さゆり (Ishikawa Sayuri)

[i]Enka[/i] singer born 30 January 1958; originally from Kumamoto Prefecture in southern Japan. Made her performing debut 25 March 1973.


Comments about Sayuri Ishikawa: