Hibari Misora

加藤 和枝 (Katou Kazue)

Also known as 美空ひばり
This performer (group) in the Internet: http://www.misorahibari.com/

Discography of Hibari Misora:

# Release title Total tracks Type of release is Imprint date Label
1 美空ひばり全曲集 16 Audio 1998-10-21 Columbia
2 オリジナル・ヒットと懐メロと 12 Audio 1970-04-25 Columbia
3 美空ひばりオリジナル全曲集「その1」 16 Audio 1978 Columbia
4 2 Audio 1964-11-20 Columbia
5 柔の男 / 書生気質 2 Audio 1965-11-00 Columbia
6 博多夜船 / 明治一代女 2 Audio 1965-09-00 Columbia
7 しのぶ / 龍馬残影 2 Audio 1985-10-00 Columbia
8 お島千太郎 / 蛇姫様 2 Audio 1965-05-00 Columbia
9 悲しい酒 / 真実一路 2 Audio 1965-06-10 Columbia
10 熱祷 (いのり) / 夜明けまで 2 Audio 1968-10-00 Columbia
11 裏町酒場 / 時雨の宿 2 Audio 1982-05-00 Columbia
12 オリジナルベスト50 50 Audio 1996-05-29 Columbia
13 残侠子守唄 / 人生吹きだまり 2 Audio 1983-11-00 Columbia
14 人恋酒 / おんなの涙 2 Audio 1981-10-00 Columbia
15 月の夜汽車 / 風の流れに 2 Audio 1975-09-00 Columbia
16 恋女房 / 昭和ひとり旅 2 Audio 1981-01-00 Columbia
17 別れの宿 / 浮き草ふたり 2 Audio 1980-07-00 Columbia
18 のれん一代 2 Audio 1965-10-00 Columbia
19 初恋のマドロス / ヨコハマ物語 2 Audio 1960-04-00 Columbia
20 影を慕いて / 男の純情 2 Audio 1965-07-00 Columbia
21 おんな道 / 女の人生 2 Audio 1971-10-00 Columbia
22 最後の一本 / 俺達の歌今どこに 2 Audio 1979-01-00 Columbia
23 島の夕顔 / 喜びの日の涙 4 Audio 1967-03-00 Columbia
24 ひばりの渡り鳥だよ / 旅唄ざんげ 2 Audio 1961-12-00 Columbia
25 特選集 / 美空ひばり 14 Audio 1989-04-21 Columbia
26 青春の恋人たち / 別れのトロイカ 2 Audio 1957-09-00 Columbia
27 チャルメラそば屋 (The Soba Song) 2 Audio 1953 Columbia
28 演歌器演 4 Audio 1970-07-00 Columbia


Stage Name: 美空ひばり (Misora Hibari)

Famous Japanese singer of [i]Enka[/i] and other styles of songs, originally from Yokohama, Japan. Born 29 May 1937; deceased 24 June 1989.

Posthumously -- the first woman to receive the Japanese national government's People's Honor Award (国民栄誉賞).


Comments about Hibari Misora: