Ichiro Toba

木村 嘉平 (Kimura Yoshihira)

Also known as 鳥羽ー郎
This performer (group) in the Internet: http://tobaichiro.net/official/index.html, http://www.crownrecord.co.jp/artist/toba

Discography of Ichiro Toba:

# Release title Total tracks Type of release is Imprint date Label
1 兄弟船 / 羅針盤 4 Audio 1982 Crown (3)

Stage name: 鳥羽一郎 (Toba Ichirou)

[i]Enka[/i] singer born 25 April 1952. Originally from Mie Prefecture in Southern Japan.

Mr. Toba is under exclusive contract with [l=Nippon Crown].

Comments about Ichiro Toba: