Kenichi Mikawa

百瀬 由一 (Momose Yoshikazu)

Also known as 美川憲一
This performer (group) in the Internet:,

Discography of Kenichi Mikawa:

# Release title Total tracks Type of release is Imprint date Label
1 釧路の女 / 女のつよがり 4 Audio 1968-07-00 Crown (3)
2 おんなの朝 / 哀愁の宿 4 Audio 1970-12-00 Crown (3)
3 大阪の夜 / なにわ川大阪の夜 4 Audio 1969-12-00 Crown (3)

Stage Name: 美川憲一 (Mikawa Kenichi)

Famous Japanese singer and celebrity born 15 May 1946; originally from Nagano Prefecture (north of Tokyo), Japan.

Mr. Mikawa is a multitalented performer who, besides singing, has appeared in Japanese TV shows and commercials, and made the rounds of Japanese variety shows for many years. However, he is perhaps best known for being a female impersonator: although a man he always appears as a female artist, in dress, speech, and demeanor.

Comments about Kenichi Mikawa: