Teresa Teng

鄧麗筠 (Deng Li Jun)

Also known as テレサ・テン, 邓丽君, 鄧麗君, 鄧麗君 Theresa Teng, Theresa Teng
This performer (group) in the Internet: http://www.teresateng.com/, http://www.ne.jp/asahi/lily/teresa/teresa/info-e.htm, http://www.graman.net/teresa/teng.htm

Discography of Teresa Teng:

# Release title Total tracks Type of release is Imprint date Label
1 Prime Selection ~Tauras Years~(プライム・セレクション ~トーラス・イヤーズ~) 15 Audio 2006-01-18 UM³/USM Japan
2 我只在乎你 10 Audio 2009-06-22 Polydor
3 心中喜歡就說愛 我就是愛你 12 Audio 1976 樂風
4 再見, 我的愛人 [Goodbye My Love] 12 Audio 1975 Life Records (9)
5 南游纪念金唱片 [South Tour Commemorative Gold Record] 14 Audio 1972 LIFE Records (9)
6 愛的使者 (島國之情歌第八集) 11 Audio Not On Label (Teresa Teng)
7 絲絲小雨 (島國之情歌第三集) 17 Audio 1977 First Record
8 鄧麗君專集 / 第一集 (何日君再來) 20 Audio First Record
9 Greatest Hits Vol. 7 (暢銷歌曲 第七集) 16 Audio Not On Label (Teresa Teng)
10 當我已經知道愛 / 娜奴娃情歌 15 Audio 1972 LIFE Records (9)
11 The Best Of Collection 172 Audio 2012 Shin Lia Music
12 小笨象觸了電 4 Audio 1970 LIFE Records (9)
13 誰來同情我 4 Audio 1970 LIFE Records (9)
14 少年爱姑娘 14 Audio 1973 LIFE Records (9)
15 15 Years Of Singing 14 Audio 1983 Polydor (2)
16 空港 12 Audio 2011 Polydor
17 夜の乗客 12 Audio 2011 Polydor
18 アカシアの夢 12 Audio 2011 Polydor
19 パーフェクト24 24 Audio 2011 Polydor
20 ベスト•ヒツト•アルバム 14 Audio 2011 Polydor
21 ふるさとはどこですか 12 Audio 2011 Polydor
22 ファースト・コンサート 14 Audio 2011 Polydor
23 ゴールデン•ダブル•デラックス 24 Audio 2011 Polydor
24 あなたと生きる 12 Audio 2011 Polydor
25 熱唱! テレサ・テン「東京夜景」 12 Audio 2011 Polydor
26 心にのこる夜の唄 14 Audio 2011 Polydor
27 ベスト力ラオケ集 14 Audio 2011 Polydor
28 華麗なる熱唱(中國語) 14 Audio 2011 Polydor
29 Best & Best 12 Audio 2011 Polydor
30 演歌のメッセージ 12 Audio 2011 Polydor
31 你 (あなた) / まごころ 12 Audio 2011 Polydor
32 ジェルソミーナの歩いた道 12 Audio 2011 Polydor
33 旅人 10 Audio 2011 Taurus (7)
34 つぐない 12 Audio 2011 Taurus (7)
35 償還 12 Audio 2011 taurus (7)
36 テレサ・テン・ベスト 20 20 Audio 2011 taurus (7)
37 愛人 10 Audio 2011 Taurus (7)
38 オリジナル•ベスト•ヒット 12 Audio 2011 Taurus (7)
39 コンサート・ライブ Concert Live 13 Audio 2011 Polydor
40 時の流れに身をまかせ 10 Audio 2011 Taurus (7)
41 酒醉的探戈 10 Audio 2011 Taurus (7)
42 別れの予感 10 Audio 2011 Taurus (7)
43 再見, 我的愛人 12 Audio 2010 Polydor
44 今夜想起你 / 淚的小雨 12 Audio 2010 Polydor
45 With Love From...愛之世界 12 Audio 2005 Polydor
46 Teresa Teng Greatest Hits 12 Audio 2007 Polydor
47 絲絲小雨 13 Audio 2010 Polydor
48 香港之戀 12 Audio 2010 Polydor
49 愛情更美麗 12 Audio 2010 Polydor
50 小城故事 12 Audio 2010 Polydor


Stage names: Teresa Teng (English), 鄧麗君 (Chinese), テレサ・テン (Japanese)

Taiwanese singer popular across much of east Asia, and Chinese communities worldwide. Born 29 January 1953; died 8 May 1995 of a severe asthma attack while traveling in Thailand.


Comments about Teresa Teng: