Nobue Matsubara

廣原 伸恵 (Hirohara Nobue)

Also known as 松原のぶえ
This performer (group) in the Internet: http://columbia.jp/artist-info/nobue/

Discography of Nobue Matsubara:

# Release title Total tracks Type of release is Imprint date Label
1 涙の海峡 2 Audio 1986-06-00
2 さよなら港 / 浅間がらす 2 Audio 1985-06-00
3 男なら / 海峡列車 2 Audio 1988-07-00 Columbia
4 おんなの出船 2 Audio 1979-07-00 Columbia


Stage Name: 松原のぶえ (Matsubara Nobue)

[i]Enka[/i] singer originally from Oita Prefecture in southwest Japan. Born 18 July 1961.


Comments about Nobue Matsubara: