Eisaku Ohkawa

荒巻 逸造 (Aramaki Itsuzou)

Also known as 大川栄策
This performer (group) in the Internet: http://www.ans.co.jp/u/e-ohkawa/, http://columbia.jp/artist-info/okawa/

Discography of Eisaku Ohkawa:

# Release title Total tracks Type of release is Imprint date Label
1 にっぽん太鼓 / 幸福小唄 2 Audio 1977-02-00
2 木枯紋次郎 / 旅がらす 4 Audio 1973-04-00 Columbia
3 大川栄策 4 Audio 1976-03-00 Columbia
4 愛人 / 瀬戸の恋唄 4 Audio 1974-02-00 Columbia
5 望郷音頭 / 日本総踊り 4 Audio 1972-03-00 Columbia
6 赤い酒 / 大演歌 4 Audio 1973-09-00 Columbia
7 新妻 鏡 / 目ン無い千鳥 4 Audio 1969-06-00 Columbia
8 別れましょう / 女の階級 4 Audio 1976-04-00 Columbia
9 盛り場おんな酒 / 兄いもうと 4 Audio 1984-01-00 Columbia
10 恋吹雪 2 Audio 1983-06-00 Columbia
11 冬花火 2 Audio 1985-01-00 Columbia
12 さすらい人 / 逢えてよかった 4 Audio 1975-11-00 Columbia


Stage Name: 大川栄策 (Ookawa Eisaku)

[i]Enka[/i] singer originally from Fukuoka Prefecture in southern Japan. Born 30 October 1948.


Comments about Eisaku Ohkawa: