Hideo Murata

梶山 勇 (Kajiyama Isamu)

Also known as 村田英雄
This performer (group) in the Internet: http://www.fhl.ne.jp/ouchi/murata01.html, http://www.nikkansports.com/jinji/2002/seikyo020613.html

Discography of Hideo Murata:

# Release title Total tracks Type of release is Imprint date Label
1 大昭和音頭 / 青空音頭 2 Audio 1981 Toshiba Records
2 2 Audio 1977-03-00 Denon
3 にっぽん音頭 / あすなろ囃子 2 Audio 1980 Toshiba Records
4 夫婦春秋 2 Audio 1977-03-00 Columbia
5 白鷺の城 2 Audio 1977-02-00 Columbia
6 人生峠 / いのちの旅路 4 Audio Toshiba Records
7 夫婦春秋 / 楽しからずや友きたる 4 Audio 1967-07-00 Columbia
8 姿三四郎 2 Audio 1964-01-00 Columbia
9 村田英雄の九州音頭 4 Audio 1967-04-00 Columbia
10 蟹工船 / ソーランしぶき 4 Audio 1977-02-00 Columbia
11 浪花の勝負師 / 裸一貫俺はやる 4 Audio 1967-10-00 Columbia
12 柔道水滸伝 2 Audio 1965-09-00 Columbia
13 まず一献 2 Audio 1963-07-00 Columbia
14 嵐の男 2 Audio 1966-11-00 Columbia
15 汐鳴 / 旅情 4 Audio 1968-11-00 Columbia
16 村田英雄歌のハイライト 4 Audio 1966-12-00 Columbia
17 村田英雄英雄傑作集 (第9集) 4 Audio 1967-03-00 Columbia
18 白鷺の城 2 Audio 1963-06-00 Columbia
19 沓掛小唄 2 Audio 1962-03-00 Columbia
20 演歌器演 4 Audio 1970-07-00 Columbia
21 無法松の一生 / 度胸千両 4 Audio 1977-02-00 Columbia
22 男吉良常 / 男ぶし 2 Audio 1986 Toshiba Records


Stage Name: 村田英雄 (Murata Hideo)

[i]Enka[/i] singer and film actor, originally from Saga Prefecture, Japan. Born 17 January 1929; deceased 13 June 2002.


Comments about Hideo Murata: