Michiko Namiki

南郷 庸子 (Nangou Tsuneko)

This performer (group) in the Internet: http://www.nikkansports.com/jinji/2001/seikyo010409.html

Discography of Michiko Namiki:

# Release title Total tracks Type of release is Imprint date Label


Stage Name: 並木路子 (Namiki Michiko)

Japanese singer of [i]Enka[/i], known primarily for the song 「リンゴの唄」([i]Ringo No Uta[/i]).

Ms. Namiki was born in Taiwan on 30 September 1921. Later she lived in Japan. She passed away in Tokyo on 7 April 2001.


Comments about Michiko Namiki: