Hisao Ito

伊藤 四三男 (Ito Shisao)

Also known as 伊藤久男
This performer (group) in the Internet: http://www7.plala.or.jp/edih/gakuyu/itho.html

Discography of Hisao Ito:

# Release title Total tracks Type of release is Imprint date Label
1 熱砂の誓ひ / 紅い睡蓮 2 Audio Columbia


Stage Name: 伊藤久男 (Itou Hisao)

[i]Enka[/i] singer originally from Fukushima Prefecture in northern Japan. Born 7 July 1910; deceased 25 April 1983.

Mr. Ito made his debut under the name 宮本一夫 (Miyamoto Kazuo), but later changed it to 伊藤久男 .


Comments about Hisao Ito: