Shiro Miya

宮崎 芳郎 (Miyazaki Yoshirou)

Also known as 宮史郎
This performer (group) in the Internet: http://38p.nobody.jp/, http://columbia.jp/artist-info/miya/

Discography of Shiro Miya:

# Release title Total tracks Type of release is Imprint date Label
1 女のみち / 沖縄のひと 2 Audio 1972-05-00 Denon
2 女のみち / 沖縄のひと 2 Audio 1972-05-00 Columbia
3 女のねがい / 4 Audio 1972-12-00 Columbia
4 夢を抱く女 / 夜に消えたい 4 Audio 1974-05-00 Columbia


Stage Name: 宮史郎 (Miya Shirou)

[i]Enka[/i] singer originally from Hyogo Prefecture, Japan. Born 17 January 1943.

Mr. Miya began his career in 3- and 4-man groups. Later he recorded as a 2-man team with his older brother, Goro Miya. He has been a solo artist since his brother retired from the business in 1983.


Comments about Shiro Miya: