De Oliveira

Jorge De Oliveira Gonzalez

This performer (group) in the Internet:,,,,,

Discography of De Oliveira:

# Release title Total tracks Type of release is Imprint date Label
1 Legions Of Jockers EP 4 Audio 2011-05-30 Urban Kickz Recordings

Real Name: Jorge de Oliveira González

Artist Name: De Oliveira

Group: Delirium Tremens

Adress: A Corunha, Spain

Birthday: 16/09/1985

DJ since 2002 and after flirting with several styles of electronic music, the style that now defines the Techno. In his sets you can listen to Deeper, 2.0, Dark, Hard, Ghetto .. Always very forcefully and darker, always Techno!

For 2 years (2006 to 2008) organized a series of events and festivals in his town where he could act with many great Techno artists: British Murder Boys, The Advent, Mike Humphries, A. Paul, Claude Young, Cristian Varela, Technasia , DJ Murphy, Eric Sneo, Elton D, Pet Duo, Frank Kvitta, or Paul Mac and many more .. And this is what helped him to found the Underground Agency where still working (

Collaborations and Rmxs: Luky R.D.U., Mike Humphries, A.Paul, Fer BR, Adam Jay, Roman Zawodny, Vegim, Ryuji Takeuchi, Mattias Fridel, Jeff Only, Event 7, Bilro & Barbosa and DJ Baly.

Chart/Support: A.Paul, Mike Humphries, Adam Jay, Spiros Kaloumenos, Fer BR, Luky R.D.U., Pedro Delgardo, Vegim, James Hammer, V!NZ, Mattias Fridel, Event 7, Jeff F, Reaky, or Fei-Fei amoung others..

Labels: Stir Consciences Records, Naked Lunch, Mastertraxx, TMMR, Urban Kickz Recordings, Subcult, Killacell, Cannabis Records

Gigs: A Coruña, Pontevedra, Madrid, Guadalajara, Careces, Valladolid and London

Comments about De Oliveira: