Joesi Prokopetz

Josef Prokopetz

Also known as : Prokopetz, J- Prokopetz, J. Prokopetz, J. Prokopez, J.Prokopetz, Joesi Prokope, Joesi Prokopez, Josef Prokopetz, Prokopetz
This performer (group) in the Internet: http://www.prokopetz.at/

Discography of Joesi Prokopetz:

# Release title Total tracks Type of release is Imprint date Label
1 Der Watzmann Ruft 10 Audio 1987 Bellaphon
2 Der Watzmann Ruft 19 Audio 1981 Bellaphon
3 Der Watzmann Ruft 10 Audio 1974
4 Schaffnerlos 14 Audio 1978 Bellaphon
5 Parkverbot (...Ich Irre Wieder Durch Die Stadt.) 2 Audio 1985 GiG Records
6 Fäustling 30 Audio 1973 Atom (2)
7 Na Guat Daunn Net 2 Audio 1985 GiG Records
8 Sind Sie Single? 2 Audio 1986 EMI
9 Schaffnerlos 14 Audio 1978 Bellaphon
10 Augustin 27 Audio 1989 Bellaphon
11 Schaffnerlos 14 Audio Bellaphon
12 Erwachsen 10 Audio 1986 EMI Columbia Austria
13 Der Trick Mit Dem Hüftknick 2 Audio 1988 BMG
14 Schaffnerlos 7 Audio 1989 Bellaphon
15 Der Watzmann Ruft 10 Audio 2006 Bellaphon
16 Die Gailtalerin 3 Audio 1992 Bellaphon


Austrian singer-songwriter, musician, cabaret artist, writer and actor, born 13 March 1952 in Vienna, Austria.


Comments about Joesi Prokopetz: