Get description about release


Jump

What Will The Neighbours Say?

Girls Aloud

Release title: Girls Aloud - The Sound Of Girls Aloud - The Greatest Hits

 
Genre is Electronic  Pop 
Style is House  Euro House  Synth-pop 
This album was released on the label Fascination (catalog number FASC017)
This album was released in 2006 year. UK

All track songs from this album Girls Aloud - The Sound Of Girls Aloud - The Greatest Hits You can not listen to (this is not available) here, download mp3 music, individually or the whole album
# Track title Download Type of content Text Track length
1 Sound Of The Underground ↓ mp3 Get lyrics 3:41
2 Love Machine ↓ mp3 Get lyrics 3:27
3 Biology ↓ mp3 Get lyrics 3:36
4 No Good Advice ↓ mp3 Get lyrics 3:48
5 I'll Stand By You ↓ mp3 Get lyrics 3:45
6 Jump ↓ mp3 Get lyrics 3:40
7 The Show ↓ mp3 Get lyrics 3:37
8 See The Day ↓ mp3 Get lyrics 4:05
9 Wake Me Up ↓ mp3 Get lyrics 3:28
10 Life Got Cold ↓ mp3 Get lyrics 3:57
11 Something Kinda Ooooh ↓ mp3 Get lyrics 3:22
12 Whole Lotta History ↓ mp3 Get lyrics 3:48
13 Long Hot Summer ↓ mp3 Get lyrics 3:53
14 Money ↓ mp3 Get lyrics 4:13
15 I Think We're Alone Now ↓ mp3 Get lyrics 3:17

Listen online to Girls Aloud

In studio record of this release "The Sound Of Girls Aloud - The Greatest Hits" attended those artists:

Nick Coler (Guitar, tracks 2, 3, 5, 6, 8, 10 to 12, 14, 15),  Shawn Lee (Guitar, tracks 1 to 7, 9, 10, 12),  Brian Higgins (Keyboards, tracks 2, 3, 5, 6, 8 to 15),  Nick Coler (Keyboards, tracks 1, 8, 10, 11),  Tim "Rolf" Larcombe (Keyboards, tracks 1, 7, 12, 13),  Tim Powell (Keyboards, tracks 1 to 3, 5 to 12, 14, 15),  Brian Higgins (Mixed By, tracks 8, 11, 14, 15),  Jeremy Wheatley (Mixed By, tracks 1, 4, 7, 13),  Tim Powell (Mixed By, tracks 2, 3, 5, 6, 8, 9, 11, 12, 14, 15),  Brian Higgins (Producer),  Xenomania (Producer),  Brian Higgins (Programmed By, tracks 2 to 6, 8, 10 to 12, 14, 15),  Matt Gray (Programmed By, tracks 1, 4, 10),  Nick Coler (Programmed By, tracks 1, 2, 4, 10),  Tim "Rolf" Larcombe (Programmed By, tracks 1, 4, 7, 12, 13),  Tim Powell (Programmed By, tracks 1 to 12, 14, 15),  Brian Higgins (Written-By, tracks 2 to 4, 7, 10, 11, 13, 14),  Giselle Sommerville (Written-By, tracks 3, 11, 13),  Lisa Cowling (Written-By, tracks 2 to 4, 7, 10, 13, 14),  Miranda Cooper (Written-By, tracks 2 to 4, 7, 10, 11, 13, 14),  Nick Coler (Written-By, tracks 2, 4, 10, 11, 14),  Shawn Lee (Written-By, tracks 2, 8, 9, 13),  Tim Powell (Written-By, tracks 2, 3, 7, 11, 14),  Brian Higgins (Compiled By),  Miranda Cooper (Compiled By),  Niara Scarlett (Compiled By),  Xenomania (Compiled By),  Matt Gray (Keyboards),  Dick Beetham (Mastered By),  Jeremy Wheatley (Producer [Additional]),  Shawn Lee (Drums),  Stuart Wilkinson (Drums),  Matt Tait (Mixed By),  Myra Boyle (Written-By),  Jeremy Wheatley (Producer [Additional]),  Jon Shave (Producer [Assistant]),  Yoad Nevo (Programmed By [Additional]),  Lene (Written-By),  Xenomania (Written-By),  Billy Steinberg (Written-By),  Chrissie Hynde (Written-By),  Tom Kelly (Written-By),  Jack Clark (Engineer),  Greg Bone (Guitar),  Jon Shave (Programmed By [Additional]),  Tim "Rolf" Larcombe (Programmed By [Additional]),  Gary Skardina (Written-By),  Marti Sharron (Written-By),  Nick Coler (Keyboards, Programmed By),  Jon Shave (Written-By, Keyboards, Programmed By),  Jon Shave (Keyboards, Programmed By),  Brian Higgins (Music By),  Lisa Cowling (Music By),  Miranda Cooper (Music By),  Paul Woods (2) (Music By),  Tim Powell (Music By),  Yusra Marue (Music By),  Matt Tait (Mixed By),  Brian Higgins (Music By),  Lisa Cowling (Music By),  Miranda Cooper (Music By),  Paul Woods (2) (Music By),  Tim Powell (Music By),  Yusra Marue (Music By),  Matt Gray (Keyboards),  Ash Howes (Mixed By),  Xenomania (Written-By),  Eliza Dodd-Noble (Programmed By),  Jody Lei (Written-By),  Brian Higgins (Compiled By),  Giselle Sommerville (Compiled By),  Lisa Cowling (Compiled By),  Miranda Cooper (Compiled By),  Tim "Rolf" Larcombe (Compiled By),  Xenomania (Compiled By),  Tim "Rolf" Larcombe (Guitar),  Shawn Lee (Bass),  Xenomania (Music By),  Myra Boyle (Written-By),  Tim "Rolf" Larcombe (Written-By),  Andy Wood (3) (Bass),  Nick Coler (Bass),  Toby Scott (2) (Keyboards),  Dick Beetham (Mastered By),  Miranda Cooper (Programmed By),  Paul Woods (2) (Programmed By),  Ritchie Cordell (Written-By), 

More albums of Girls Aloud:

Jump

What Will The Neighbours Say?


Comments to release Girls Aloud - The Sound Of Girls Aloud - The Greatest Hits:

Be sure to leave your comment in the window: